142 W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
142 W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00085050
Owner
HERNANDEZ, JUAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,900
PID
85050
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,000$15,900$47,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, JUAN A
Co-Owner
Address
142 W RAILROAD ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2786-1828
Sale Date08/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ, JUAN A$50,000 2786-182808/04/2022
KING, HOPE A; KING, STEVEN J$25,000 2169-259509/07/2005
DONATI, HEATHER; DONATI, RICHARD D$1 2027-146901/18/2003
KING MILTON J & DONATI RICHARD$3,000 1144-017904/12/2001
MOYER JR FRANK J$5,000 1507-011706/09/1993
HARDY, EDWARD J & DIEDA$0 1437-086911/27/1989
ROSENBERGER, ANDREW J/LORRAINE$0 0815-006104/23/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 462 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 82 0
   1,510 966

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage21
Depth157

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,940$2,885$10,825
2024$7,940$2,885$10,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps