Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
767 N CENTRE ST
Print
Map It
Location
767 N CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00085052
Owner
DOYLE, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,700
PID
85052
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$126,500
$27,200
$153,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DOYLE, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
767 N CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1443-0096
Sale Date
03/12/1990
DOYLE, CHRISTINE; DOYLE, ROBERT
$0
1443-0096
03/12/1990
MARCOLLA, MICHAEL F & MAUREEN
$0
1388-0266
02/25/1987
SCHEUER, CARL & MARTHA (REF)
$0
0780-0014
11/29/1952
SCHEUER, CARL E & MARTHA ANN
$0
0835-0295
02/28/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,353
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
1
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
68F-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,355
1,355
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
998
998
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,334
0
DCK
R-DECK
630
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
276
0
4,593
2,353
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.20
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.20
Frontage
62
Depth
142
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,715
$7,705
$25,420
2024
$17,715
$7,705
$25,420
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps