841 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
841 WATER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00085063
Owner
BASHORE, GERALD A
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,900
PID
85063
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,300$17,600$122,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBASHORE, GERALD A
Co-Owner
Address
214 HAVEN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$43,650
Certificate
Book & Page 1653-0076
Sale Date03/28/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASHORE, BRENDA J; BASHORE, GERALD A$43,650 1653-007603/28/1996
HAY, WALTER & OST, LEROY$0 1070-040010/01/1965
HAY, WALTER$0 0668-025805/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)7
Total Rooms12
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate03d - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,236 2,236
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,236 2,236
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,236 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 322 0
   7,054 4,472

Parcel Information
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionRes. 4 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,760$6,065$20,825
2024$14,760$6,065$20,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps