747 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
747 WATER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00085087
Owner
MOYER, TIMOTHY R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,900
PID
85087
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,200$12,700$131,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, TIMOTHY R
Co-Owner
Address
747 WATER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2429-2665
Sale Date03/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, TIMOTHY R$1 2429-266503/15/2012
MOYER, CHANTELE M; MOYER, TIMOTHY R$50,000 2312-215908/05/2008
BRILLA, CARMELLA A$0 1409-051206/08/1988
BRILLA, CARMELLA A$0 1135-068504/05/1971
TASSONE, GEORGE J$0 1105-036911/14/1968
BRILLA, CHARLES S & CARMELLA A$0 1095-007902/16/1968
FREEZE, ELMER & ALMA$0 0635-002803/13/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,148 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,745$3,215$15,960
2024$12,745$3,215$15,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps