735 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
735 WATER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00085094
Owner
KEITH M KUZIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,300
PID
85094
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,200$6,100$107,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKEITH M KUZIO
Co-Owner
Address
735 WATER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2852-2598
Sale Date03/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEITH M KUZIO; REBEKAH R KUZIO$110,000 2852-259803/25/2024
DANIELS, BRYAN$27,500 2401-146304/11/2011
BAUER, RICHARD$10,000 2340-154606/01/2009
STEPHENSON, WILLIAM F$0 0785-048801/16/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,708
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68f - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,920 1,708

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,340$2,000$13,340
2024$11,340$2,000$13,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps