0 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WATER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0064/ 000/
Control#
00085097
Owner
BOWERS, DARLENE E
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,700
PID
85097
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,200$23,500$44,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, DARLENE E
Co-Owner
Address
768 WATER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0206-0050
Sale Date11/24/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS, DARLENE E$1 0206-005011/24/1997
BOWERS, ROBERT & DARLENE$0 1237-037503/31/1977
SEKELLICK, MICHAEL & MARY KATH$0 1058-087708/04/1964
HEBMAN, GEORGE C$0 1003-014104/23/1960
HEBMAN, GEORGE & BARBARA$0 0423-053206/07/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage110
Depth189

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl928.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930$9,000$9,930
2024$930$9,000$9,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps