Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
768 WATER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
768 WATER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00085120
Owner
BOWERS, DARLENE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,000
PID
85120
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$130,900
$17,100
$148,000
Owner of Record
Owner
BOWERS, DARLENE E
Co-Owner
Address
768 WATER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
0206-0046
Sale Date
11/24/1997
BOWERS, DARLENE E
$1
0206-0046
11/24/1997
BOWERS, ROBERT L & DARLENE E
$0
1124-0665
06/19/1970
FRASNELLI, DOROTHY A
$0
1045-1146
10/22/1962
FRASNELLI, CLARENCE & DOROTHY
$0
0906-0586
01/07/1955
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,150
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
68f - 3 - Before 1939
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,322
1,322
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
828
828
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
764
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
172
0
3,086
2,150
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
60
Depth
106
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
720.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$21,190
$5,565
$26,755
2024
$21,190
$5,565
$26,755
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps