732 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
732 WATER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0092/ 000/
Control#
00085124
Owner
VAZIRABADI, GOLDOKHT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,700
PID
85124
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,500$4,200$75,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVAZIRABADI, GOLDOKHT
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 280
UPPER BLACK EDDEY, PA 18972
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-1272
Sale Date08/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VAZIRABADI, GOLDOKHT$130,000 2872-127208/30/2024
MCCLEARY, VICKI$11,000 2743-251108/17/2021
JENKINS, ROBERT E$1 1524-004109/23/1993
JENKINS, RALPH L & EDITH$0 1005-001507/08/1960
JENKINS, BESSIE$0 0822-029908/10/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,470 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,010$2,000$16,010
2024$14,010$2,000$16,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps