834 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
834 WATER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0118/ 001/
Control#
00085153
Owner
RANN, LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,500
PID
85153
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,400$7,100$38,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRANN, LINDA
Co-OwnerAKA FETTEROLF LINDA
Address834 WATER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1300-0345
Sale Date01/08/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RANN, LINDA$0 1300-034501/08/1981
TURNER, FRED E - ETUX$0 0974-027902/02/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,184 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth128

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,855$2,015$8,870
2024$6,855$2,015$8,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps