844 WATER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
844 WATER STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00085158
Owner
2628 STATE STREET TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,500
PID
85158
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,800$19,700$99,500

Owner of Record
Owner2628 STATE STREET TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 144
RED HILL, PA 18076
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2782-1769
Sale Date07/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
2628 STATE STREET TRUST$14,000 2782-176907/06/2022
HOLLENBUSH, MARYANN$0 1410-040306/28/1988
HOLLENBUSH, CARL J$0 1357-085104/01/1985
HOLLENBUSH, HAROLD J & MILDRED$0 0626-009208/10/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 812 812
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 256 128
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   1,994 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage36
Depth256

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,760$8,065$15,825
2024$7,760$8,065$15,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps