413 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0148/ 000/
Control#
00085189
Owner
HUTCHINSON, BRADFORD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,600
PID
85189
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,100$5,500$34,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON, BRADFORD
Co-Owner
Address
134 SPRING CREEK LN
POTTSTOWN, PA 19465
Sale Price$5,783
Certificate
Book & Page 2621-0157
Sale Date03/05/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHINSON, BRADFORD; HUTCHINSON, DORIS$5,783 2621-015703/05/2018
SEIDERS, STEVE F; ZOMBRO, DEBRA L$18,000 2527-225403/30/2015
FORNEY, CHRISTEL$15,000 2352-013708/24/2009
HOUCK, TODD C$5,500 0421-021109/15/1998
SCHEITRUM JOHN & MARY$0 0858-046203/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 540 540
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
   1,788 1,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,765$1,060$5,825
2024$4,765$1,060$5,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps