758 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
758 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0156/ 001/
Control#
00085199
Owner
BASTIDAS LUXURY HOMES LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,800
PID
85199
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,700$5,100$99,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTIDAS LUXURY HOMES LLC
Co-Owner
Address3843 N ALABAMA AVE
READING, PA 19605
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2926-0886
Sale Date10/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BASTIDAS LUXURY HOMES LLC$82,000 2926-088610/09/2025
CIOFOLETTI, KATHLEEN$1 2908-022705/31/2025
MGSH LLC$7,000 2884-161811/20/2024
ILSLEY, LINDA J; LEWIS, LAWRENCE$14,500 1046-004512/01/2000
BOARDMAN BRO INVESTMENT INC$16,000 0531-020801/27/1999
ZIMMERMAN DON F & ENES$0 1361-098307/17/1985
THORYK, NICHOLAS & ROSE$0 1112-014206/06/1969
BRINICH, CLARENCE & ANNA$0 0686-022309/17/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,570
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   2,598 1,570

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,690$2,000$12,690
2024$10,690$2,000$12,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps