754 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
754 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 06/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00085201
Owner
STOFFA, STEPHANIE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,200
PID
85201
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,100$5,100$91,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOFFA, STEPHANIE L
Co-Owner
Address
754 WALNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$105,894
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-1828
Sale Date03/16/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOFFA, STEPHANIE L$105,894 2812-182803/16/2023
SHOENER, CRAIG; SHOENER, PATRICIA TROY$1 1566-016608/11/1994
TROY, PATRICIA/SHOENER, CRAIG$0 1525-014310/08/1993
KNELL, CHARLES W & CARRIE S$0 1067-050607/12/1965
KNELL, CHARLES & MABEL$0 0771-040108/13/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)640
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 640 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   2,840 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,730$2,000$12,730
2024$10,730$2,000$12,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps