0 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00085218
Owner
TIDMORE FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Taxable Assessed
$45,400
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, 10+ Ac
PID
85218
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$22,900$49,600$72,500$22,500$45,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTIDMORE FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address
212 SOUTH CENTRE STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$231,628
Certificate
Book & Page 0655-0130
Sale Date06/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TIDMORE FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$231,628 0655-013006/30/1999
TIDMORE, ARGIE (REF ONLY)$1 1682-018509/17/1996
ULMER, JULIAN F$0 0239-053501/26/1993
TIDMORE, ARGIE$0 1378-090907/31/1986
TIDMORE, ARGIE V$0 1024-044505/06/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:C&G (Ag Use-Improved)
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 1,600 1,600
   1,600 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code124
DescriptionC&G (Ag Use-Improved)  
Deeded Acres11

Land
Land Use
Use Code124
DescriptionC&G (Ag Use-Improved)  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$22,500
Clean & Green Acres10.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$10,530$4,785$15,315$0$0
2024$10,530$4,785$15,315$0$15,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps