360 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
360 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00085258
Owner
BOUCHETTE, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,000
PID
85258
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,800$6,200$83,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHETTE, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
43 NUT GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-1759
Sale Date08/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOUCHETTE, JESSICA S; BOUCHETTE, RICHARD J$15,000 2510-175908/18/2014
MCGEOY, ELAINE M; MOSER, PAUL F; MOSER, RONALD J$1 2113-026408/26/2004
MOSER PAUL F & THERESA B$0 1013-044412/01/1960
KREIG, ELIZABETH$0 0412-047704/24/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)632
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 238 0
   2,230 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage19
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete56.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,620$2,000$12,620
2024$10,620$2,000$12,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps