409 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
409 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00085286
Owner
BAUER, ALISON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,700
PID
85286
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,300$12,400$98,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUER, ALISON
Co-Owner
Address
409 FRONT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2359-0447
Sale Date09/14/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAUER, ALISON; RIBKEE, DOLORES C$74,000 2359-044709/14/2009
SHAY, BARBARA; SHAY, EDWARD$0 1371-003202/10/1986
CLARK,LEANDRA/ZEALL, ANN MARIE$0 1359-016805/09/1985
ROTH, LEROY E & ANN C$0 1065-049105/07/1965
ROTH, GEORGE B & MARY$0 0452-034009/30/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,786
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 692 692
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 692 346
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 760 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 124 0
   3,016 1,786

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage20
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,245$5,540$30,785
2024$25,245$5,540$30,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps