0 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00085294
Owner
KREIG'S LUMBER SUPPLY CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$16,200
PID
85294
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,900$9,300$16,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKREIG'S LUMBER SUPPLY CO
Co-Owner
Address
829 PINEWOOD DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1260-0510
Sale Date08/07/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KREIG'S LUMBER SUPPLY CO$0 1260-051008/07/1978
ROTH JR, JOHN$0 0829-020111/16/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood1320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,365$2,365
2024$0$2,365$2,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps