383 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
383 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00085296
Owner
YARNELL, THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,500
PID
85296
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,100$9,400$105,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYARNELL, THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
383 FRONT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 179011250
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1690-0024
Sale Date11/20/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YARNELL, ANN MARIE; YARNELL, THOMAS$9,000 1690-002411/20/1996
SWEAT, ROBERT L & SANDY L$0 1329-019805/03/1983
KLINE, CHARLES L & SUZANN M$0 1290-080306/10/1980
MELINCAVAGE, LEONARD J$0 1243-014908/03/1977
ROTH, CYRIL & THERESA$0 0802-013810/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 1,893
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,042 1,042
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 567 567
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 567 284
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,042 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   3,430 1,893

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,590$2,520$15,110
2024$12,590$2,520$15,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps