369 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
369 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00085301
Owner
HUNT, EUGENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,000
PID
85301
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,600$11,400$120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT, EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
369 FRONT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1160-0871
Sale Date09/14/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNT, EUGENE; HUNT, SANDRA$0 1160-087109/14/1972
MINERS NATIONAL BANK$0 1109-021908/17/1969
FISHBURN, ADDISON W & CAROL A$0 1013-010511/18/1960
YAAG, JOHN & MABEL$0 0838-015004/10/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,212 0
DCKR-DECK 78 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   3,108 1,660

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,870$2,890$14,760
2024$11,870$2,890$14,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps