712 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
712 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00085311
Owner
POTTSVILLE CITY HOUSING AUTHY
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$437,400
PID
85311
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,700$21,700$437,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE CITY HOUSING AUTHY
Co-Owner
Address
410 LAUREL STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2039-1269
Sale Date05/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE CITY HOUSING AUTHY$85,000 2039-126905/02/2003
LENOSKY JAMES J & ELIZABETH Z$0 1479-092404/27/1992
LENOSKY, JAMES J & FRANK$0 1267-096512/29/1978
HOPKINS, JOSEPH & HARRIET-ETAL$0 1142-012108/18/1971
BEVAN, VICTORIA & WILLIAM$0 0605-070001/31/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 10,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 5,280 5,280
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 5,280 5,280
   10,560 10,560
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 560
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 560 560
   560 560
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,880
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 2,880 2,880
   2,880 2,880

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,650$11,100$58,750
2024$47,650$11,100$58,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps