420 NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
420 NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0094/ 004/
Control#
00085321
Owner
BOSACK, JILL
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$761,500
PID
85321
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$737,100$24,400$761,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSACK, JILL
Co-Owner
Address1009 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-1713
Sale Date03/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSACK, JILL $1 2897-171303/19/2025
BOSACK, FRANK$5,000 1487-044909/18/1992
BOSACK, FRANK & MARCH, TODD$0 1434-086609/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,777
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
RSTRestaurant 1,777 1,777
   1,777 1,777
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,500 1,500
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,500 1,500
   3,000 3,000
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 5,200
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 5,200 5,200
   5,200 5,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:11
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:9 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 2,300 2,300
   2,300 2,300
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 754
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:MWH: Mini Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
MWHMini Warehouse 754 754
   754 754

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary3300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,640$7,100$151,740
2024$144,640$7,100$151,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps