453 NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
453 NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00085346
Owner
AM2 ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,400
PID
85346
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,500$9,900$89,400

Owner of Record
OwnerAM2 ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address1900 51ST ST. UNIT #3D
BROOKLYN, NY 11204
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2933-2250
Sale Date06/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AM2 ESTATES LLC$1 2933-225006/09/2025
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI$3,520 2772-097903/16/2022
COOK, MICHAEL$1 2520-114505/20/2014
COOK, FENTON M; COOK, HILDA A$0 1077-103607/19/1966
LOWTHERT, DOROTHY D$0 0601-026610/21/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 712 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   2,224 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,375$2,625$13,000
2024$10,375$2,625$13,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps