803 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
803 SUMMER VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0008/ 001/
Control#
00008536
Owner
KETZ, RICHARD J
Taxable Assessed
$330,200
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
8536
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$276,900$115,700$392,600$53,300$330,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKETZ, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
803 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2440-1292
Sale Date07/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KETZ, JEFFREY C; KETZ, RICHARD J$1 2440-129207/02/2012
KETZ, JUDY; KETZ, RICHARD$1 1179-004004/16/2001
KETZ,RICHARD J & JUDITH A$1 1179-003004/16/2001
KETZ, R & J$0 1128-082809/16/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,931
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)816
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,931 1,931
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,616 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 685 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   5,728 1,931

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres11.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.75
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$53,300
Clean & Green Acres10.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelMMetal100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$49,885$16,570$66,455$13,140$63,025
2024$49,885$16,570$66,455$13,140$63,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps