0 S NICHOLS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S NICHOLS STREET
Tax Map
68/ 07/ 0128/ 001/
Control#
00085360
Owner
H& M LLC
Property Type
Commercial Office
Assessment
$43,600
PID
85360
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$23,800$19,800$43,600

Owner of Record
OwnerH& M LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2450 CATASAQUA RD
BETHLEHEM, PA 18018
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2853-1440
Sale Date03/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
H& M LLC$25,000 2853-144003/29/2024
PEREZ, ELIZABETH M; PEREZ, JOSE$8,000 2724-131103/12/2021
MERCADO, NORMA I; PERCALA, JOHN G$7,000 2703-285009/25/2020
HIGGINS, THOMAS A$1,250 1009-008510/13/2000
BIXLER, MELVIN L$0 1181-014708/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office Low Rise
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 384 384
   384 384

Parcel Information
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code353
DescriptionOffice Low Rise  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,315$6,000$12,315
2024$6,315$6,000$12,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps