0 MILL CREEK & SR61 HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MILL CREEK & SR61 HWY
Tax Map
68/ 08/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00085377
Owner
500 NORTH CLAUDE LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,081,800
PID
85377
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,045,500$36,300$1,081,800

Owner of Record
Owner500 NORTH CLAUDE LLC,
Co-OwnerJUSTIN FLOOD
Address
PO BOX 313
LIMA, PA 19037
Sale Price$2,805,755
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-1092
Sale Date04/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
500 NORTH CLAUDE LLC,; RITE AID CORP$2,805,755 2774-109204/15/2022
POTTSVILLE RA OWNER LLC,$1 2726-009303/05/2021
RITE AID CORP #873; WEC 97A-14 INVESTMENT TRUST$0 0754-003610/28/1999
WEC 97A-12 INVESTMENT TRUST$2,410,000 0025-019902/28/1997
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA INC$636,000 1580-017309/22/1994
BEMA INC (REFERENCE ONLY)$0 1516-019703/09/1993
RITE AID OF PENNSYLVANIA INC$0 1496-016502/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 9,017
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Area
RTLRetail Store 9,017 9,017
   9,017 9,017
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 204
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Area
RAResidential Appendage 204 204
   204 204

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood6809 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary12602.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,705$52,270$207,975
2024$155,705$52,270$207,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps