497 N CLAUDE A LORD BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
497 N CLAUDE A LORD BLVD
Tax Map
68/ 08/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00085394
Owner
PROVIDENCE PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$1,381,700
PID
85394
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,357,200$24,500$1,381,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPROVIDENCE PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
988 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1,290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-1936
Sale Date11/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROVIDENCE PROPERTIES LLC$1,290,000 2673-193611/07/2019
SEITZINGER, GROUP$0 1488-064907/01/1992
SEITZINER WILLLIAM R$0 0844-015107/08/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 2,200 2,200
   2,200 2,200
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 7,972
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 7,972 7,972
   7,972 7,972
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,489
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,489 1,489
   1,489 1,489

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.90

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood6819 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.90
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary14000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,170$44,405$306,575
2024$262,170$44,405$306,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps