Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
544 PEACOCK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
544 PEACOCK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 10/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00085418
Owner
VOX REALTY INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,000
PID
85418
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$31,800
$6,200
$38,000
Owner of Record
Owner
VOX REALTY INC
Co-Owner
Address
577 PEACOCK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2936-0893
Sale Date
12/15/2025
VOX REALTY INC
$22,000
2936-0893
12/15/2025
FRIE, JEROME R; FRIE, TERRY J
$0
1332-0231
07/06/1983
TORAK, JOHN & ANNA
$0
0793-0212
06/13/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,190
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
68F-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
560
560
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
420
420
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
420
210
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
560
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
300
0
2,260
1,190
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage