476 WALLACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
476 WALLACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 11/ 0001/ 002/
Control#
00085425
Owner
MARSH, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,600
PID
85425
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,300$36,300$137,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address
476 WALLACE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$121,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2625-2486
Sale Date04/30/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARSH, CAROLYN; MARSH, SCOTT$121,900 2625-248604/30/2018
JMAC REALTY LLC$68,001 2617-136801/22/2018
PAROBEK, TODD$1 2403-263104/13/2011
PAROBEK, MICHELE; PAROBEK, TODD$1 0266-027303/06/1998
PAROBEK, TODD$1 0066-017003/29/1996
PAROBEK, ANDREW JR & RITA$0 1077-027706/28/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
   1,920 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage132
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,975$9,000$23,975
2024$14,975$9,000$23,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps