497 PEACOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
497 PEACOCK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 11/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00085459
Owner
CELMER, ALAN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,900
PID
85459
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,100$22,800$80,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCELMER, ALAN E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 378

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-1996
Sale Date11/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELMER, ALAN E; CELMER, LORI ANN$20,000 2643-199611/19/2018
BRODY PROPERTIES LP$1 2529-175104/16/2015
JAMILIE LLC$6,200 2379-265308/23/2010
NATURAL REALTY LLC$3,100 2372-216705/19/2010
GRAFF, KEVIN$0 1375-037605/30/1986
BENEFICIAL CON DISC CO$0 1373-068802/21/1986
MURPHY, GERALD & MINERVA$0 1171-049904/11/1973
BOBINIS SR, CHARLES & JEAN$0 0622-023509/06/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68f - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   2,436 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,935$4,140$7,075
2024$2,935$4,140$7,075

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps