491 PEACOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
491 PEACOCK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 11/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00085462
Owner
TOWER, DYLAN K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,100
PID
85462
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,700$28,400$97,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWER, DYLAN K
Co-Owner
Address
491 PEACOCK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2656-1338
Sale Date05/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWER, DYLAN K$26,000 2656-133805/02/2019
MASKERINES, FRED; MASKERINES, MAGDALIN$0 1050-114211/09/1963
MASKARENICS, JOHN & MARY$0 0504-011007/08/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1855
Living Area: 1,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   2,340 1,328

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,935$3,790$9,725
2024$5,935$3,790$9,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps