277 WALLACE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
277 WALLACE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 12/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00085497
Owner
CHAPMAN, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,300
PID
85497
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,400$15,900$115,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
277 WALLACE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1286-0817
Sale Date03/05/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHAPMAN, MICHAEL; CHAPMAN, THERESA$0 1286-081703/05/1980
WHITE, FRANCIS R & ELLEN E$0 0801-040809/25/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,736
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 756 756
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   2,824 1,736

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage33
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabTITile48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,770$2,890$14,660
2024$11,770$2,890$14,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps