310 W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 12/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00085508
Owner
FLORICK, EDWARD P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,300
PID
85508
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,300$14,000$36,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORICK, EDWARD P
Co-Owner
Address
308 W RAILROAD ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2566-1392
Sale Date06/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLORICK, EDWARD P; FLORICK, MARY M$1 2566-139206/27/2016
FLORICK, EDWARD; FLORICK, MARIE A$0 0808-051701/05/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 994
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 70 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   1,974 994

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage18
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,400$2,600$9,000
2024$6,400$2,600$9,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps