174 E RAUSCHS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
174 E RAUSCHS ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 11/ 0019/ 002/
Control#
00008551
Owner
SHEDAL, GARY P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,200
PID
8551
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,600$66,600$358,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEDAL, GARY P
Co-Owner
Address
174 E RAUSCH'S RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1444-0782
Sale Date04/07/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEDAL, DIANE B; SHEDAL, GARY P$0 1444-078204/07/1990
O, CONNELL, T J & J M$0 1201-039812/27/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate07-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,600 0
DCKR-DECK 48 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 754 0
SLBR-SLAB 174 0
   4,176 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0707 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal960.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,810$13,750$61,560
2024$47,810$13,750$61,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps