266 W RAILROAD ST
 Print  Map It

Location
266 W RAILROAD ST
Tax Map
68/ 12/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00085518
Owner
BENTZ, JAMES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,900
PID
85518
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$118,200$27,700$145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENTZ, JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address2350 WEBSTER AVE APT 2G

BRONX, NY 10458
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2205-2036
Sale Date05/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENTZ, JAMES M$24,000 2205-203605/31/2006
LUCKENBILL, MILTON D$23,405 2129-184412/16/2004
BECKER, JANET L; BECKER, LEO J$1 1013-005411/22/2000
BECKER LEO J JR (REF ONLY)$1 1547-031604/14/1994
BECKER JR, LEO J$0 1543-025703/01/1994
BECKER SR, LEO J & CLARA$0 0945-011508/23/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,596 0
DCKR-DECK 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   3,664 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage66
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1770.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,060$8,085$25,145
2024$17,060$8,085$25,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps