275 PEACOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
275 PEACOCK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 12/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00085568
Owner
MAX W LLC,
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,500
PID
85568
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,900$22,600$113,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAX W LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
732 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2750-0524
Sale Date10/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAX W LLC,$1 2750-052410/07/2021
SAINT-JUSTE, MAX W$36,500 2670-018909/05/2019
MARCUS, KENNETH M$19,000 2364-073202/19/2010
REBER, ROBERT C$25,000 0540-018202/05/1999
KOPERNA ROGER S & ANDREW D$0 1429-066306/21/1989
SMITH JOE E$0 1404-021612/28/1987
RODRIGUEZ JOSE & CATILLO LUIS$0 1369-075801/02/1986
BRENNAN GARY$0 1313-022702/02/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesFour Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 5,940 5,940
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,250 2,250
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   8,350 8,190

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,035$870$7,905
2024$7,035$870$7,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps