809 N THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
809 N THIRD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 12/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00085614
Owner
ROSENBAUM, JOSHUA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,500
PID
85614
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,000$7,500$89,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBAUM, JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address
310 SHIRE RD
MILFORD, NJ 08848
Sale Price$31,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2566-1109
Sale Date06/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSENBAUM, JOSHUA; ROSENBAUM, PATRICIA$31,500 2566-110906/28/2016
ZIMNISKI, DARRYL; ZIMNISKI, MARIE$0 1383-008910/30/1986
ZELANKO, MARYANN/WEIST, MELVIN$0 1286-053502/29/1980
SMITH, CHARLES H & CAROL A$0 1092-093011/25/1967
SMITH, JOHN W & CLARA E$0 1071-111312/08/1965
DOYLE, GEORGE W & EVA$0 0836-005403/06/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   2,816 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,025$2,100$17,125
2024$15,025$2,100$17,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps