405 -407 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
405 -407 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 12/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00085619
Owner
MEDLEY, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,500
PID
85619
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,700$15,800$122,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDLEY, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
405-407 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-0021
Sale Date07/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEDLEY, WILLIAM J$1 2664-002107/16/2019
MEDLEY, JUDITH A; MEDLEY, WILLIAM J$27,000 2450-239710/18/2012
NARKEVICH, MICHAEL T; NARKEVICH, RITA$0 1350-060810/09/1984
NARKEVICH, MICHAEL & JERUSSEL$0 0813-000103/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 476 238
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 746 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
   2,752 1,596

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,625$4,200$16,825
2024$12,625$4,200$16,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps