409 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
409 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 12/ 0120/ 001/
Control#
00085621
Owner
FREEMAN, JAMES G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,400
PID
85621
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,900$7,500$85,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN, JAMES G
Co-Owner
Address
409 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2344-2305
Sale Date06/11/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN, JAMES G$55,000 2344-230506/11/2009
BAUER, RICHARD P$7,200 2290-079301/17/2008
MARCIANA, JOSEPH J; MARCIANA, PHYLLIS$1 1061-012912/14/2000
MARCIANA JOSEPH J$0 1414-094209/21/1988
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSN$0 1396-065109/21/1987
MARX MICHAEL D & EFFIE K$0 1278-055008/24/1979
MCGLENN RICHARD M$0 1210-031008/14/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,620
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,868 1,620

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,675$3,205$22,880
2024$19,675$3,205$22,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps