419 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
419 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 12/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00085622
Owner
WEISMILLER, JEFFREY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,600
PID
85622
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,800$17,800$116,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISMILLER, JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Address
419 MAIN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0510-0053
Sale Date12/31/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEISMILLER, JEFFREY J$70,000 0510-005312/31/1998
REBER, LYNN A$1 0263-004603/10/1998
KONSAVAGE, MARTIN/REBER, LYNN$0 1385-040412/19/1986
JULIANO JR, JAMES J & IRENE H$0 1311-059412/02/1981
MEYER, WILLIAM F$0 1144-034908/24/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 195 0
   2,610 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal832.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood460.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,095$6,300$18,395
2024$12,095$6,300$18,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps