148 PEACOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
148 PEACOCK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00085653
Owner
KENSON REALTY II LP
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$294,100
PID
85653
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,100$30,000$294,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKENSON REALTY II LP
Co-Owner
Address
396 POTTSVILLE-ST CLAIR HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2360-1106
Sale Date08/31/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENSON REALTY II LP$10 2360-110608/31/2009
SCHOENEMAN, F DALE; SCHOENEMAN, FRANKLIN K$1 2022-038710/17/2002
SCHOENEMAN F DALE ETAL$1 1490-005811/19/1992
SCHOENEMAN, F DALE - ETAL$0 1420-043912/23/1988
KENSON REALTY, INC$0 1112-048607/03/1969
DICELLO, ANTHONY & CARRIE$0 0609-008902/09/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 11,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 11,712 11,712
   11,712 11,712
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,402
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 3,402 3,402
   3,402 3,402

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.41

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,475$13,380$46,855
2024$33,475$13,380$46,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps