143 W RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
143 W RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00085655
Owner
BOTZER, RICHARD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,700
PID
85655
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,800$27,900$100,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTZER, RICHARD A
Co-Owner
Address
143 W RAILROAD ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$152,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2724-1279
Sale Date03/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOTZER, RICHARD A; PRUDEN, DEBORAH$152,000 2724-127903/10/2021
KEESE, DIANE$1 2415-034808/31/2011
KEESE, EDWARD$1 0092-017904/17/1997
KEESE, EDWARD & MARY$0 1329-053205/12/1983
WEICICOSKIE, ELIZABETH A$0 1325-068201/14/1983
WEICICOSKIE, ELIZABETH A$0 1325-069606/18/1982
WEICICOSKIE, JOSEPH M & ELIZ A$0 1261-023708/21/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   2,828 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage41
Depth238

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame378.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,365$8,540$30,905
2024$22,365$8,540$30,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps