703 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
703 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00085666
Owner
SHAFER, TYLER R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,700
PID
85666
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,500$7,200$62,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFER, TYLER R
Co-Owner
Address
703 N CENTRE STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$118,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-1118
Sale Date11/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAFER, REBEKAH C; SHAFER, TYLER R$118,500 2884-111811/18/2024
HNOT, FRANCIS$99,900 2746-260609/10/2021
PENA, MARVIN$6,000 2726-204302/17/2021
WILLINSKY, MARK A; WILLINSKY, TRACEY L$33,000 1486-048909/08/1992
TOOMEY, JOSEPH F & JOSEPHINE C$0 0909-013610/20/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,485
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 781 781
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
DCKR-DECK 126 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
   2,627 1,485

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,165$2,000$18,165
2024$16,165$2,000$18,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps