606 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
606 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00085702
Owner
KERAK, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,600
PID
85702
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,100$11,500$70,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKERAK, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
606 N CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2635-0494
Sale Date08/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KERAK, MICHAEL$15,000 2635-049408/07/2018
BOWERS, DENNIS; BOWERS, EVA L$1 2526-170503/12/2015
BOWERS, EVA LOUISE$0 1403-023101/24/1988
EDWARDS, RONDEL & ANNA$0 1285-069602/08/1980
F.K.C. COMPANY$0 1163-040710/06/1972
HARRIS, HERBERT & ELLA$0 0789-040005/05/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,457
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 769 769
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,397 1,457

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth127

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,310$2,225$15,535
2024$13,310$2,225$15,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps