610 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
610 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00085704
Owner
AGRAMONTE, EUSEBIO A ROSARIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,200
PID
85704
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,000$8,200$61,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAGRAMONTE, EUSEBIO A ROSARIO
Co-Owner
Address125 12TH ST UNIT #2
ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2932-1931
Sale Date11/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AGRAMONTE, EUSEBIO A ROSARIO$80,000 2932-193111/21/2025
PEREZ, JOSE$32,500 2867-199307/23/2024
MOYER, TIMOTHY$6,000 2862-046106/03/2024
CABRERA, PEDRO$12,000 2662-253707/02/2019
REGO, REX & ROSE$0 0652-009610/11/1943
KULICK, BETTY L; STEVEN, KULICK$0 1042-113001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,494
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 790 790
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 161 0
   2,455 1,494

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,570$2,000$15,570
2024$13,570$2,000$15,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps