632 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
632 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00085715
Owner
KLEMER, ROSE MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,800
PID
85715
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,000$5,800$51,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEMER, ROSE MARIE
Co-OwnerWEST WEST TERRACE
Address14 THIRD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2089-1098
Sale Date03/25/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLEMER, ROSE MARIE$1 2089-109803/25/2004
KLEMER MARY$0 1087-013306/27/1967
HOLAHAN JOHN A & ANNA C$0 0956-050503/21/1958
MELINCHOK, JOHN & ELEANOR$0 0822-023108/08/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 737 737
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 657 657
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 151 0
   2,293 1,394

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,865$2,000$14,865
2024$12,865$2,000$14,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps