636 N CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
636 N CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00085717
Owner
MJL UNLIMITED,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,900
PID
85717
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,900$5,000$50,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMJL UNLIMITED,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
174 DAVIS BRIDGE RD
BERNVILLE, PA 19506
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2797-1175
Sale Date11/04/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MJL UNLIMITED,LLC,$45,000 2797-117511/04/2022
MOORE, THOMAS$1 2522-045401/07/2015
MOORE,ANNE M$0 1393-016906/19/1987
MAHONEY, MARY E$0 1247-001209/27/1977
MAHONEY, MARY E - ETAL$0 1181-052910/15/1973
MAHONEY, MARY E - ETAL$0 1129-040209/30/1970
MAHONEY, JOHN L & MARY E$0 0643-003503/30/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 733 733
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 657 657
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 731 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 134 0
   2,255 1,390

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage18
Depth54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,865$2,000$14,865
2024$12,865$2,000$14,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps