713 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
713 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00085758
Owner
SANTOS ABREO, JUAN RAMON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,700
PID
85758
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,800$13,900$83,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS ABREO, JUAN RAMON
Co-Owner
Address
1014 OLEY ST
READING, PA 19604
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2769-2245
Sale Date03/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTOS ABREO, JUAN RAMON$17,000 2769-224503/16/2022
VALERIO-VARGAS, SIMON$15,000 2750-275510/07/2021
GONZALEZ, DANIEL ALICES$5,000 2656-267405/10/2019
DEMITRO, JACOB$1,073 2656-249705/08/2019
HASKER, AMBER; HASKER, TIMOTHY$1 2427-022702/08/2012
SNYDER, MARY G$1 2338-126105/14/2009
MAURER, DUANE H; SNYDER, MARY G$22,000 2178-204211/09/2005
SCHAEFFER, CANDICE D; SCHAEFFER, GUY W$18,900 1656-013804/26/1996
CHAROWSKY, RUSSELL - ETUX$0 0939-017705/09/1957
MCCAIN, FRED & CATHERINE$0 0918-030307/02/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 268 0
   2,764 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth199

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,390$1,500$8,890
2024$7,390$1,500$8,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps