650 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
650 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00085780
Owner
CUATECO JIMENEZ, FELIX DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,300
PID
85780
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,800$4,500$79,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCUATECO JIMENEZ, FELIX DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
7316 15TH AVE
BROOKLYN, NY 11228
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2838-2367
Sale Date11/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUATECO JIMENEZ, FELIX DANIEL$40,000 2838-236711/09/2023
HERNANDEZ, PABLO MORA$55,000 2797-029611/03/2022
ALVAREZ CRUZ, JULIO; GONZALEZ GALAN, YASHIRA$45,000 2785-177407/28/2022
SISEGANA INVESTMENTS CORP.,$47,000 2771-093603/25/2022
APARTMENTS FOR LEASE LLC$2,657 2350-019507/02/2009
512 CENTRE STREET LLC$2,000 2329-080001/27/2009
MOLIN, JOHN V; MOLIN, ROSE M$5,000 1359-015605/15/1985
JAEGER, ELIZABETH C$0 1287-062603/28/1980
ADAMS JR, JOHN & JEAN M$0 1221-068204/05/1976
ADAMS, JOHN J & DOLORES D$0 1128-059309/10/1970
UNION BUILDING & LOAN ASSN$0 1109-069404/08/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,184 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,795$2,000$10,795
2024$8,795$2,000$10,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps