720 N SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
720 N SECOND ST
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00085800
Owner
JATHELLIZ PERALTA VINAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,300
PID
85800
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,700$22,600$53,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJATHELLIZ PERALTA VINAS
Co-Owner
Address247 RIDGE ST
NEWARK, NJ 07104
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2850-1467
Sale Date01/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JATHELLIZ PERALTA VINAS$50,000 2850-146701/08/2024
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$10 2835-112508/15/2023
WELLS FARGO BANK N A$1,234 2826-049607/25/2023
MURPHY, GEORGE W; MURPHY, MARY ANN$54,000 2352-116909/21/2009
WCG INVESTORS LLC$14,500 2317-005008/28/2008
FLORIDA, JAMES F; FLORIDA, JOAN$1 2156-114106/13/2005
FLORIDA, JAMES; FLORIDA, JOHN; FLORIDA, MICHAEL$0 0686-029310/01/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,335
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68F-Z1
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 621 621
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 232 0
   2,281 1,335

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6806 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,590$4,200$16,790
2024$12,590$4,200$16,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps