545 N CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
545 N CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 13/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00085816
Owner
WALL TO WALL ENTERPRISES LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$347,000
PID
85816
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,400$19,600$347,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL TO WALL ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
545 N CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2669-0930
Sale Date09/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALL TO WALL ENTERPRISES LLC$1 2669-093009/24/2019
PAREDES-PAUCAR, WILFRIDO I$55,000 2652-217603/22/2019
CARVALHO, JOAO$43,000 2650-184302/22/2019
HALLMAN, RICHARD P$25,000 2417-156310/14/2011
BIDDLE, RAYMOND C$1 2266-267004/28/2007
SCHUYLKILL INVESTMENT PRTNRSP$155,000 2222-110109/08/2006
ENDERS, GERALD L; ENDERS, JANET I$20,000 0163-019809/30/1997
HERITAGE NATIONAL BANK$1,378 1688-002011/08/1996
AUGUSTINE, LYLE H & JEANETTE A$0 1234-014112/30/1976
MADENFORD, JEREMIAH$0 0547-033103/28/1936
MADENFORD, JEREMIAH$0 0401-008902/07/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec GAR
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,800 1,800
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,800 1,800
   3,600 3,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec GAR
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 5,400 5,400
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 2,700 2,700
   8,100 8,100

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6823 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,125$5,000$13,125
2024$8,125$5,000$13,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps